Education and Libraries: Schools & Libraries
CODY, WYOMING
 
   
 
Public Schools - District No 6
Cody High School 587-4251
Cody High School Student Site  
Cody Middle School 587-6464
Eastside Elementary 587-4275
Livingston Elementary 587-4271
Sunset Elementary 587-4279
Valley Elementary/Middle School 587-3287
Wapiti Elementary/Middle School 587-4275
Home Schooling is legal in the State of Wyoming

Libraries in Park County
McCracken Research Library located in the Buffalo Bill Historical Center
WYLDCAT on the Web | Park County Public Library, located on Sheridan Ave in Cody

Higher Education
Northwest College Powell (20 miles east of Cody)
Wyoming Student Loan Corporation  
Cody Academy of Nails 307-527-9385
Universal School of Cosmetology Powell / 307-754-7285
University of Wyoming Extension Classes 307-754-2223
RN & LPN Program
West Park Hopital, Cody
 
RN & LPN Program
Northwest College
 
School of Radiology Technology
West Park Hospital, Cody
 
Emergency Medical Technician Program
West Park Hospital, Cody
 
Internet services web hosting advertise 180com.net oneeighty.com
home top